Marvel ComicsHasbro Marvel Legends

DAREDEVIL

Line
Marvel Legends
Scale
6in
Maker
Hasbro
Era
Modern Era
FigurePinner price · real eBay solds
Loose / completeMEDIUM · 7 comps
$40
median, last 90 days
Sealed / cardedMEDIUM · 4 comps
$32
median, last 90 days · sealed sales only
Includes 11 comps classified from the listing title.
Bid check$before shipping
New$31.99 · 4 sales
Used$39.95 · 7 sales
eBay link is an affiliate link — costs you nothing, keeps the data free.
Daredevil Marvel Legends action figure
Reliable Pricing· 50 comps across conditionsHow pricing works →
Latest sold comp:

Recent eBay Sales

50 sales on record · May 2026
Sealed / Carded4 sold$31.99medianThin data
Loose7 sold$39.95medianThin data
May 22Brand NewFormat unknown$29.95
May 22Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$60
May 21Brand NewFormat unknown$17.97
May 21Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$58.99
May 20Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$38
May 19Brand NewFormat unknown$59
May 18Brand NewFormat unknown$16.99
May 17Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$39.99
May 16Brand NewFormat unknown$19.99
May 15Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$9
May 15Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$21.99
May 15Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$32.99
May 14Pre-OwnedFormat unknown$24
May 13Brand NewFormat unknown$35
May 13Brand NewFormat unknown$20

Daredevil in a bearded variant reflecting a grittier street-level chapter from Marvel Comics.

  • Hasbro Marvel Legends Marvel Knights wave
  • 2023
  • 6 inch scale.

The Daredevil (Bearded) (Marvel Legends · Marvel Knights) is a 6in action figure by Hasbro in the Marvel Legends line. Recent eBay sold prices: $31.99 sealed / carded (4 sold, thin data), $39.95 loose (7 sold, thin data).

About This Figure

Daredevil from Hasbro's Marvel Legends line (Modern Era).

Hasbro's crown jewel collector line — BAF pieces, comic-accurate decos, and a release cadence tied to MCU film cycles that makes wave timing as important as the figure itself.

Daredevil (Matt Murdock) is a blind lawyer by day and a vigilante by night who patrols Hell's Kitchen. Blinded by radioactive chemicals as a child, his remaining senses were enhanced to superhuman levels. Frank Miller's 1980s run reinvented the character as a darker, more grounded hero. Charlie Cox portrays him in the MCU.

Retail: $24.99 Market: $31.99 (28% above retail)

New to pricing? Learn how to read eBay sold listings, what sealed vs. loose does to a price, and the Marvel Legends price guide.

Explore Marvel Legends

Complete the Wave — Marvel Legends

8 figures

Every Version of Daredevil

See all 18 Daredevil figures →13 figures