Marvel ComicsHasbro Marvel Legends

VENOM

Line
Marvel Legends
Scale
6in
Maker
Hasbro
Era
Modern Era
FigurePinner price · real eBay solds
Loose / completeMEDIUM · 5 comps
$25
median, last 90 days
Includes 7 comps classified from the listing title.
Bid check$before shipping
NewNot enough sealed sales to call it
Used$24.97 · 5 sales
eBay link is an affiliate link — costs you nothing, keeps the data free.
Venom Marvel Legends action figure
Reliable Pricing· 36 comps across conditionsHow pricing works →
Latest sold comp:

Recent eBay Sales

36 sales on record · Jun 2026
Sealed / CardedInsufficient recent comps (2)
Loose5 sold$24.97medianThin data
Jun 19Format unknown$37.50
Jun 19Format unknown$59.99
Jun 18Format unknown$39
Jun 18Format unknown$37.99
Jun 18Format unknown$11
Jun 18Format unknown$24.99
Jun 15Format unknown$29.94
Jun 15Format unknown$39.99
Jun 15Format unknown$24.99
Jun 14Format unknown$13
Jun 14Format unknown$24.95
Jun 13Format unknown$24.29
Jun 13Format unknown$24
Jun 13Format unknown$27.99
Jun 13Format unknown$29.49

Eddie Brock as Venom, the alien-symbiote-bonded anti-hero from Marvel Comics, rendered in the character's classic monstrous form.

  • Hasbro Marvel Legends Venom wave
  • 2018
  • 6 inch scale; includes left leg to complete Venom BAF.

The Venom (Marvel Legends · Venom) is a 6in action figure by Hasbro in the Marvel Legends line. Recent eBay sold prices: not enough recent sealed comps to price (2 sold), $24.97 loose (5 sold, thin data).

About This Figure

Venom from Hasbro's Marvel Legends line (Modern Era).

Hasbro's crown jewel collector line — BAF pieces, comic-accurate decos, and a release cadence tied to MCU film cycles that makes wave timing as important as the figure itself.

Venom's 1994 Toy Biz Spider-Man Animated Series figure — with the white chest spider symbol and enormous jaw — is among the most recognizable early Marvel action figures; NECA's Venom releases brought premium sculpting standards to the character, and Hasbro Marvel Legends has produced numerous versions tracking his comics, film, and animated-series appearances; the character's symbiote tongue-and-teeth design makes him one of the most distinctive display pieces in any Marvel collection.

Explore Marvel Legends

Complete the Wave — Marvel Legends

6 figures

Every Version of Venom

See all 18 Venom figures →13 figures