WrestlingJakks Pacific Ruthless Aggression

BATISTA

Line
Ruthless Aggression
Wave
29
Scale
6in
Maker
Jakks Pacific
Era
Ruthless Aggression Era
FigurePinner price · real eBay solds
Bid check$before shipping
NewNot enough sealed sales to call it
UsedNot enough loose sales to call it
eBay link is an affiliate link — costs you nothing, keeps the data free.
Batista Ruthless Aggression action figure
Sparse Data· 2 compsHow pricing works →

Recent eBay Sales

2 sales on record
LooseInsufficient recent comps (2)
$3.49
Used$3.49

Batista opens 2007 as WrestleMania 23's reigning champion in Detroit, wins the World Heavyweight Championship from The Great Khali at Unforgiven, then loses it to Edge at Armageddon.

  • The 6-inch Ruthless Aggression Series 29 sculpt keeps Batista's dense
  • powerhouse frame intact from that championship year.

The Batista (Ruthless Aggression Series 29) is a 6in action figure by Jakks Pacific in the Ruthless Aggression line, Series 29. Pricing data is limited (2 comps) — check eBay for the most current market value.

About This Figure

Batista from Jakks Pacific's Ruthless Aggression line (Ruthless Aggression Era).

Jakks's workhorse line through the Ruthless Aggression years — the figures most WWE fans grew up with, each capture specific TV looks better than any prior line.

Batista (Dave Bautista) is a former six-time world champion who began as part of Evolution before striking out as a singles star. Known for his explosive entrance and spinebuster finisher, he was one of WWE's top stars in the mid-2000s. He later became a Hollywood actor, most notably as Drax the Destroyer in the Guardians of the Galaxy MCU films.

Explore Ruthless Aggression

Complete the Wave — Ruthless Aggression Series 29

6 figures

Every Version of Batista

See all 45 Batista figures →13 figures